Three International Organizations Will Develop Biotechnology in Armenia
FMD K & L Europe, an aftercare beneficiary of the Development Foundation of Armenia, signed a memorandum of understanding with Swiss Sylex and Clinerion companies to promote biotechnology in Armenia.
Three companies will cooperate in promoting investments in biotechnology and clinical research in Armenia and investment of the best international practice.
“The advanced technology, professional experience and capacity of our partners inspire confidence that this initiative will create new opportunities for industry development,” stated the CEO of FMD K&L Europe Mr. Kirit Velani.
“The company's assessment of foreign investment is best expressed by bringing other foreign companies to Armenia, a good example of which is the trilateral program,” said the DFA’s Aftercare team leader Mr. Hayk Mirzoyan.