News  OSCE Minsk Group Co-Chairs Calls for Calm Along the Karabakh Frontline
In light of recent political developments in the region and the possibility of escalation along the Line of Contact, the Co-Chairs of the OSCE Minsk Group on the Nagorno-Karabakh conflict, (Igor Popov of the Russian Federation, Stephane Visconti of France, and Andrew Schofer of the United States of America) underscore the critical importance of the sides respecting the ceasefire at this delicate time and, in particular, keeping heavy equipment positioned in the rear of the frontlines.
News “NagornoKarabakh Must Be the Primary Subject and Not an Object of the Peace Process” Say Prominent International Scholars
22:48 | March 1, 2018
On February 27, European Parliament deputies Michèle Rivasi (Verts/A LE) and Lars Adaktusson (EPP) hosted a public debate featuring prominent international scholars and diplomats who examined developments in international law, the status of the negotiations, and recommendations for achieving a peaceful resolution in NagornoKarabakh (Artsakh).