Armenian HRD Completes 5th Closed Report on Azerbaijani Atrocities
Armenian Human Rights Defender Arman Tatoyan reports that his office has finished the fifth closed report on atrocities committed by the Azerbaijani armed forces against captured Armenians and the bodies of the dead.
It is the 5th report covering torture and cruelty only and refers to the period November 19-December 2. The HRD's office has already started preparation on the sixth report.
This report provides concrete evidence of all atrocities and war crimes committed by the Azerbaijani armed forces. All these were committed only because the victims were ethnic Armenians. These are the result of the Azerbaijani state supported policy of hate speech in Azerbaijan.
The report contains evidence and analysis confirming the Azerbaijani policy of ethnic cleansing and genocide through terroristic methods in Artsakh.
P.S. We do not publish the content of the report given the severity of atrocities and torture committed by Azerbaijan. It will be submitted to international bodies, as well as to relevant state bodies of Armenia.