Artsakh Foreign Minister Hosts Armenian Assembly of America Interns
On July 12, Minister of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Artsakh Masis Mayilian hosted a group of interns of the Armenian Assembly of America, led by the organization’s Regional Director Arpi Vartanian.
The Foreign Minister stressed Artsakh's interest in the visits of members of the Armenian diaspora from the viewpoint of gaining accurate/objective insight into Artsakh, expanding knowledge on the republic and its further application in the issue of protecting the interests of the republic in the international arena.
The Minister of Foreign Affairs also answered numerous questions of the participants concerning regional processes, priority directions of Artsakh's foreign policy agenda, including the efforts of the authorities to strengthen cooperation between Artsakh and the Armenian Diaspora.