1. Garbis Korajian08:10 - 14 May, 2018
We wish these bright and young personalities a lot of luck in their new position as cabinet ministers. Their job primarily is to bring Armenia out of poverty and make it a prosperous country where every citizen is treated equally and equitably. They have to create a country where the rule of law is paramount. They have to get rid of corruption and make Armenia a country where we will be proud of. As long as they put the interest of the people over their personal ones, the people will like them, support them and they will be successful in their new positions.
2. ani15:14 - 14 May, 2018
Jesus-Christ said " Stay IN ME, so I'll stay in you, because without Me you can do NOTHING " !! remember !
3. preston bagrationi19:02 - 14 May, 2018
I strongly believe that these people make their "assets" open for public scrutiny. When you see any of these buying expensive cars or buying million dollar houses, and receiving bribes, getting acquainted and chummy with oligarchs, then the people should throw them out, and that includes Pashinyan. We will see who will become a millionaire in a year or so, and then we will take to the streets once again.
4. Maria23:08 - 14 May, 2018
A young government, very impressive. I wish they had more women though. Good luck, Armenia! You can do it!!
5. Vicken23:26 - 14 May, 2018
Is it true that the First Deputy and Deputy prime ministers, minister of Diaspora, and minister of Education have avoided serving in the Armenian army? That the minister of Diaspora does not enjoy respect both in Armenia and Diaspora? That the minister of Education is notorious for being an activist of the Turkish-Armenian “reconciliation” initiatives? And that the minister of Defense hasn’t ever been even a platoon commander?