Armenian Foreign Minister Zohrab Mnatsakanyan Congratulates Masis Mayilian on His Reappointment as Artsakh Foreign Minister
Foreign Minister of the Republic of Armenia Zohrab Mnatsakanyan sent the following congratulatory letter to Masis Mayilian on his reappointment to the post of Foreign Minister of the Republic of Artsakh.
I cordially congratulate you on your reappointment as Foreign Minister of Artsakh.
I am confident that your rich experience and professionalism as a statesman will greatly contribute to the further development of the Republic of Artsakh and  increase its international prestige.
I hope that through constant  dialogue with you we will be able to make the voice of the people of Artsakh better heard on international platforms, to secure  high involvement for  the authorities of the Republic in the negotiations  process and thereby  increase the efficiency of the Karabakh conflict settlement process for the sake of regional peace and stability.
At this stage of your tenure, I wish you new achievements and successes in the most important mission of  representing Artsakh in the international arena”.