DigiTec 2015: Microsoft Innovation Center Armenia will recruit students for upcoming internship programs
Microsoft Innovation Center has been participating in DigiTec Expo 2015 already for four years and presents its interesting programs and creative booth every year. This year the center plans to introduce its training and internship programs to visitors and will conduct an interactive test with the interested ones. The participants who successfully pass the test, will be involved in the upcoming internship programs, after which they may be hired by leading IT companies of Armenia. MIC Armenia has organized internship programs with companies like Monitis, PicsArt, Sourcio, Praemium Armenia, Betconstruct, Totogaming and Volomobile. The program involved more than 350 students. 85% of them were hired by the companies after the program.
In addition, the center anticipates various interesting surprises both for children and young visitors. The booth visitors will be able to win free participation in one of the training courses and various valuable prizes through different competitions. Meanwhile, cloudy selfie is designed for all visitor irrespective of their age.