Artsakh Defense Ministry Claims More Than 200 Azerbaijani Soldiers Killed
The Artsakh Ministry of Defense reports that more than 200 Azerbaijani military personnel have been killed in fighting that broke out along the Line of Contact last night and into today.
The ministry says that 30 Azerbaijani soldiers in a special unit were killed in fighting in the Talish area (northern Martakert) alone.
Battles are said to be continuing in the southeastern regions of the border separating Artsakh and Azerbaijan.
The ministry says that Azerbaijani forces are targeting residential areas behind the border in Artsakh.
The ministry says that its forces have also suffered losses and will provide specifics later.
The accompanying photos and video, one of a downed Azerbaijani drone, have been provided by the Artsakh Ministry of Defense.
Armenians are used by Russians. It is only Russia which is gaining ground and asserting its influence over Caucasus. Armenians are obtaining nothing in this war. At the end, Russia will turn Armenia into its province, like Dagestan.
İts lie.300 Armenian military killed by Azerbaijani attackers and 89 Azerbaijani soldiers were killed in Qarabagh.You are nothing in this war if Russia wouldnt help you we'll get back Karabagh in 1 week.! #antiarmenia #loveAzerbaijan !
Axeris pipe lines do not make enough money for shaky dictator of Axerbaijan! .He will start a war, for preserving his famous oil kingdom of Baku!