Former Armenia MP Arzakantsyan’s Girlfriend Establishes Companies in Armenia
According to Armenian government data, former RPA MP, businessman Tigran Arzakantsyan's girlfriend Natalia Rotenberg founded two companies in Armenia in 2019.
Rotenberg was the second wife of Russian tycoon Arkady Rotenberg, divorced in 2013.
Arkady Rotenberg's assets were valued at $3.1 billion in 2018.
Natalia Rotenberg describes herself as a public figure, philanthropist and business woman, who’s active on social networks.
The first Armenian company, NR Investment LLC, was registered on July 31, 2019. The sole founder-shareholder is Natalia Rotenberg. Her registration address is 26/3 Vazgen Sargsyan, Yerevan, which is the same as the company’s one.
In November 2019, NR Investment LLC filed a request to Armenian National Accreditation Body for export of wines, which says that 271 bottles of Ashtarak wine will be exported from Armenia to EEU countries. The sherry is dated 1954. The producer of wines is Ashtarak Wines CJSC, which declared bankruptcy.
The second company, NR National Park LLC, was registered on December 5, 2019. Here, too, Natalia Rotenberg is the sole shareholder. This company is registered in Tigran Arzakantsyan's native Gavar, at 27 Dashtoyan Street.
Hetq tried to contact Tigran Arzakantsyan and Natalia Rotenberg, but to no avail.