2. Fill personal data in a form
3. Attach the photo or the scanned version of passport or ID card
4. Add a selfie with the passport or ID card in hand
The bank will inform about the successful completion of registration and users will have an accessibility to all the functions of the application.
Replenishment of cards issued by other banks og ArCa system is one of the most expected and in-demand functions for users. This function will be of great use for especially those who often make transfers to other people or use cards of different banks.
Another important update is the possibility to repay loans of any banks. Users only have to insert the credit code onto UniMobile and make the payment. One can pay not only their loans, but others’, as well, while being in both Armenia and abroad.
UniMobile is getting more and more popular with the Bank’s clients: the number of users has risen by 40% in 2020 as compared to that of 2019. With the help of the application, the Bank’s clients carry out a great number of various operations, such as: